Former Officers

Justice Mukul Gopal Mukherjee
From 23.04.1998 To 08.06.1999

Justice Sohan Lal Saraf
From 08.06.1999 To 07.06.2002

Justice Samaresh Banerjee
From 20.07.2002 To 19.07.2005

Justice Aloke Chakrabarti
From 11.08.2005 To 31.07.2007

Justice Pinaki Chandra Ghose
From 01.08.2007 To 24.06.2012

Justice Kalyan Jyoti Sengupta
From 05.09.2012 To 30.10.2012

Justice Ashim Kumar Banerjee
From 19.12.2012 To 01.06.2015

Justice Pranab Kumar Chattopadhyay
From 15.06.2015 To 08.08.2015

Justice Indira Banerjee
From 09.10.2015 To 05.08.2016